Monthly Archives: January 2010

school

has started.

Advertisements

avatar

gonna catch avatar on wednesday–can’t wait! after all the hype about this epic, meanwhile saw these on today and tomorrow:


THIS IS SOME SERIOUS CRAZY EDITORIAL. pls tell me why it doesn’t animate here? anyhow, just click them. augmented reality avatars by pamela reed and matthew rader for spiral magazine. huimin this one is for you.

knitting mania

this is some serious crocheting… omg. this artist goes around knitting and making wearable structures and fantasylands in an almost mad artist’s fervor. if you haven’t heard of this one, you’ve gotta check out her website.

by olek. this last one is truly enchanting.